JEE Main Paper 2 College Predictor 2021 – Using Actual Cut Offs / Opening, Closing Ranks!

JEE Main Paper 2 College Predictor 2021 – Now that NTA has announced the JEE Main 2021 paper 2 result, the architecture and planning aspirants across the country are trying to understand which colleges they can get admission in as per their score. For this, the JEE Main 2021 paper 2 college predictor is here.

This means that you can get an idea of which NIT, IIIT, CFTI, or other institutes you can look forward to take admission into based on your percentile.

NTA has declared the JEE Main 2021 paper 2 result of the February session. As per the result data released, in paper 2a, 1 candidate has scored a perfect 100 percentile and the same is for paper 2b. NTA JEE Main 2021 paper 2a is held for the B.Arch course and paper 2b for B.Planning course.

JEE Main Paper 2 College Predictor 2021

If your dream college is not falling in your percentile range, then you can appear for the next sessions of JEE Main 2021 to better your score. However, via college predictor you can get an idea if you will get admission in your dream college or not.

So, How does the college predictor work?

  • You have the NTA percentile in paper 2. Using it you can get an idea in which rank you might fall as per last year’s percentile v/s rank data.
  • Then the rank can be used to predict the college, as per last year’s data, in which you might be able to take admission.
  • The rank for colleges as per last year’s data can be checked at josaa.nic.in. We have also given the data on this page below for the first 3 rounds for the B.Arch course.

Since there are no accurate JEE Main Paper 2 College Predictors, the best way to predict your college are last year’s cut off / opening-closing ranks.

The seat allocation for JEE Main Paper 2 is done in the JoSAA counselling. From the previous year seat allotment data, you can get an idea about the college you will be getting.

Predict B.Arch, B.Planning Colleges as per JEE Main Paper 2 Result Using These Opening and Closing Ranks

Last year, following were the opening and closing ranks for architecture colleges via JoSAA counselling:

For B.Arch Course

InstituteCategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
School of Planning & Architecture, New DelhiOPEN (PwD)319
School of Planning & Architecture, New DelhiOPEN3186
National Institute of Technology CalicutOPEN (PwD)44
School of Planning & Architecture, New DelhiST445
School of Planning & Architecture, New DelhiEWS (PwD)55
School of Planning & Architecture, New DelhiSC577
National Institute of Technology, TiruchirappalliST1111
National Institute of Technology, TiruchirappalliOBC-NCL (PwD)1212
National Institute of Technology, RourkelaST1515
National Institute of Technology, RourkelaST1717
School of Planning & Architecture: VijayawadaOPEN (PwD)18110
Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology, NagpurOBC-NCL (PwD)1919
Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology, NagpurOPEN (PwD)2222
School of Planning & Architecture: VijayawadaSC (PwD)2222
National Institute of Technology CalicutST2323
School of Planning & Architecture, New DelhiOBC-NCL (PwD)2426
National Institute of Technology, TiruchirappalliST2727
National Institute of Technology CalicutOPEN27376
School of Planning & Architecture, BhopalOPEN (PwD)2874
Malaviya National Institute of Technology JaipurOBC-NCL (PwD)2929
School of Planning & Architecture: VijayawadaST30107
Malaviya National Institute of Technology JaipurST3147
Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology, NagpurOPEN (PwD)3232
National Institute of Technology CalicutST3535
National Institute of Technology, TiruchirappalliEWS3595
School of Planning & Architecture, New DelhiEWS37106
National Institute of Technology, TiruchirappalliOPEN (PwD)3838
School of Planning & Architecture, BhopalST3886
Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology BhopalEWS (PwD)3939
School of Planning & Architecture, BhopalSC39192
Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology BhopalST4166
Malaviya National Institute of Technology JaipurOPEN (PwD)4343
School of Planning & Architecture, New DelhiOBC-NCL43230
Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology, NagpurSC4646
Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology BhopalOBC-NCL (PwD)4949
National Institute of Technology, TiruchirappalliOPEN4998
National Institute of Technology, TiruchirappalliSC49295
School of Planning & Architecture: VijayawadaSC52203
National Institute of Technology CalicutOPEN54133
Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology BhopalOPEN (PwD)5555
National Institute of Technology CalicutST552527
School of Planning & Architecture, BhopalEWS57145
National Institute of Technology, TiruchirappalliSC5959
Birla Institute of Technology, Mesra, RanchiST5959
National Institute of Technology HamirpurOPEN (PwD)6060
National Institute of Technology, RourkelaSC6161
Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology, NagpurST63100
Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology, NagpurSC63172
National Institute of Technology CalicutEWS6768
School of Planning & Architecture: VijayawadaOPEN68576
Mizoram University, AizawlST72146
National Institute of Technology HamirpurST74203
National Institute of Technology RaipurST79140
National Institute of Technology CalicutOPEN (PwD)8080
National Institute of Technology HamirpurST8080
Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology, NagpurST82117
National Institute of Technology CalicutST8585
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi University, Katra, Jammu & KashmirOPEN (PwD)8585
National Institute of Technology RaipurOPEN (PwD)8686
National Institute of Technology, TiruchirappalliSC87114
National Institute of Technology CalicutSC91128
National Institute of Technology CalicutSC9292
Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology BhopalST9393
Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology, NagpurEWS97220
Malaviya National Institute of Technology JaipurST9999
National Institute of Technology, TiruchirappalliOBC-NCL9999
National Institute of Technology CalicutEWS100100
Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology, NagpurST102102
National Institute of Technology, RourkelaSC103103
School of Planning & Architecture: VijayawadaEWS104157
Malaviya National Institute of Technology JaipurST109109
National Institute of Technology CalicutSC109118
National Institute of Technology, TiruchirappalliOBC-NCL110144
Indian Institute of Technology KharagpurST111111
Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology BhopalSC111855
National Institute of Technology RaipurSC113250
Malaviya National Institute of Technology JaipurST1161015
National Institute of Technology CalicutSC117117
National Institute of Technology CalicutOBC-NCL117172
National Institute of Technology, TiruchirappalliOPEN118118
National Institute of Technology RaipurST121121
Malaviya National Institute of Technology JaipurSC127167
Malaviya National Institute of Technology JaipurSC129129
National Institute of Technology HamirpurST129129
National Institute of Technology, TiruchirappalliOPEN130332
National Institute of Technology CalicutOBC-NCL132132
National Institute of Technology RaipurST137137
National Institute of Technology PatnaST138138
National Institute of Technology RaipurST139142
National Institute of Technology HamirpurSC143143
National Institute of Technology RaipurEWS144240
National Institute of Technology HamirpurSC146216
Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology, NagpurEWS150194
Birla Institute of Technology, Mesra, RanchiST150283
National Institute of Technology CalicutOBC-NCL151151
Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology, NagpurEWS151151
National Institute of Technology PatnaEWS152201
Malaviya National Institute of Technology JaipurEWS153202
School of Planning & Architecture: VijayawadaOBC-NCL156361
National Institute of Technology RaipurOBC-NCL (PwD)158158
School of Planning & Architecture, BhopalOBC-NCL158357
Malaviya National Institute of Technology JaipurEWS158789
Birla Institute of Technology, Mesra, RanchiEWS159172
Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology BhopalST159269
School of Planning & Architecture, BhopalOBC-NCL (PwD)160160
National Institute of Technology CalicutEWS163163
Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology BhopalSC165238
Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology, NagpurSC169247
Malaviya National Institute of Technology JaipurEWS171171
National Institute of Technology CalicutOBC-NCL174231
Malaviya National Institute of Technology JaipurSC176463
Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology BhopalSC182231
Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology, NagpurSC183183
Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology BhopalEWS184226
School of Planning & Architecture, BhopalOPEN194454
Birla Institute of Technology, Mesra, RanchiSC195255
National Institute of Technology PatnaST204837
National Institute of Technology RaipurSC206206
Malaviya National Institute of Technology JaipurOPEN209719
Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology, NagpurOPEN213270
Malaviya National Institute of Technology JaipurOBC-NCL213454
Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology BhopalEWS216344
National Institute of Technology, TiruchirappalliOBC-NCL223228
National Institute of Technology HamirpurEWS223239
Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology BhopalEWS225225
National Institute of Technology PatnaSC227227
National Institute of Technology CalicutOPEN229235
Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology, NagpurEWS230230
National Institute of Technology, TiruchirappalliEWS232232
National Institute of Technology, TiruchirappalliOPEN (PwD)233233
National Institute of Technology, RourkelaOPEN (PwD)236236
Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology BhopalST238238
National Institute of Technology CalicutOPEN238457
National Institute of Technology PatnaEWS243243
Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology, NagpurOBC-NCL243386
Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology, NagpurOBC-NCL244367
Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology BhopalEWS249249
Mizoram University, AizawlEWS250258
National Institute of Technology, TiruchirappalliOBC-NCL250408
National Institute of Technology PatnaSC251251
National Institute of Technology PatnaSC252276
Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology BhopalOBC-NCL254441
Malaviya National Institute of Technology JaipurOPEN259653
National Institute of Technology, RourkelaOBC-NCL268325
National Institute of Technology, TiruchirappalliEWS278371
Mizoram University, AizawlSC280293
National Institute of Technology, TiruchirappalliOPEN282571
Birla Institute of Technology, Mesra, RanchiSC284420
Birla Institute of Technology, Mesra, RanchiEWS290354
National Institute of Technology PatnaEWS292327
National Institute of Technology, RourkelaOPEN302599
National Institute of Technology HamirpurSC332622
National Institute of Technology PatnaSC339423
Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology, NagpurOPEN349670
Birla Institute of Technology, Mesra, RanchiOPEN357941
Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology BhopalOBC-NCL362366
Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology, NagpurOBC-NCL364487
Malaviya National Institute of Technology JaipurSC367367
Birla Institute of Technology, Mesra, RanchiOPEN (PwD)373373
National Institute of Technology HamirpurOBC-NCL384384
National Institute of Technology PatnaOPEN (PwD)389389
National Institute of Technology PatnaOBC-NCL389518
National Institute of Technology RaipurOBC-NCL399423
National Institute of Technology RaipurOBC-NCL401510
Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology BhopalSC415415
Malaviya National Institute of Technology JaipurOBC-NCL422433
National Institute of Technology, TiruchirappalliST425641
National Institute of Technology HamirpurOBC-NCL428480
Malaviya National Institute of Technology JaipurOPEN432531
Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology, NagpurOBC-NCL434438
National Institute of Technology CalicutEWS453484
Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology, NagpurOPEN476738
National Institute of Technology PatnaOBC-NCL489489
Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology, NagpurOPEN496963
National Institute of Technology HamirpurEWS5371262
National Institute of Technology, TiruchirappalliSC550550
National Institute of Technology HamirpurSC551551
Indian Institute of Technology (BHU) VaranasiSC557844
National Institute of Technology HamirpurOPEN564995
National Institute of Technology RaipurSC574574
Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology BhopalOPEN574901
Malaviya National Institute of Technology JaipurOBC-NCL5761598
Indian Institute of Technology RoorkeeST583863
Malaviya National Institute of Technology JaipurOPEN5861428
National Institute of Technology RaipurOPEN6001379
National Institute of Technology RaipurSC6211265
Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology BhopalOPEN657747
National Institute of Technology HamirpurOPEN682927
Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology BhopalOPEN6932021
National Institute of Technology, RourkelaOPEN7031613
Indian Institute of Technology (BHU) VaranasiSC720720
National Institute of Technology PatnaOPEN7221084
Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology BhopalOPEN740926
Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology BhopalOBC-NCL7431255
National Institute of Technology RaipurOPEN778977
Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology BhopalOBC-NCL7882541
National Institute of Technology RaipurEWS914914
Indian Institute of Technology KharagpurST9602220
National Institute of Technology PatnaOPEN9681014
National Institute of Technology, RourkelaOBC-NCL9701455
Malaviya National Institute of Technology JaipurOBC-NCL10082382
National Institute of Technology RaipurEWS10274050
National Institute of Technology PatnaOBC-NCL10421042
National Institute of Technology HamirpurEWS10481048
National Institute of Technology RaipurOPEN10691150
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi University, Katra, Jammu & KashmirOPEN10831454
Indian Institute of Technology (BHU) VaranasiST10941104
National Institute of Technology PatnaOPEN10971426
Mizoram University, AizawlOPEN11521381
National Institute of Technology HamirpurOPEN11751311
Birla Institute of Technology, Mesra, RanchiOPEN12272725
National Institute of Technology PatnaOBC-NCL12831477
National Institute of Technology RaipurOPEN12953952
National Institute of Technology HamirpurOPEN14624679
National Institute of Technology RaipurOBC-NCL15193758
National Institute of Technology RaipurOBC-NCL17242586
Indian Institute of Technology KharagpurSC20032916
National Institute of Technology PatnaOPEN20533123
Indian Institute of Technology KharagpurEWS21472705
Indian Institute of Technology RoorkeeEWS22592645
Indian Institute of Technology KharagpurSC27112711
Indian Institute of Technology RoorkeeSC27672767
Indian Institute of Technology (BHU) VaranasiEWS27872876
Indian Institute of Technology RoorkeeSC2836109
Indian Institute of Technology KharagpurEWS34773477
Indian Institute of Technology RoorkeeEWS37493749
National Institute of Technology HamirpurOBC-NCL418510301
National Institute of Technology HamirpurOBC-NCL42798822
Indian Institute of Technology KharagpurOBC-NCL45805558
Indian Institute of Technology RoorkeeOBC-NCL48585700
Indian Institute of Technology RoorkeeOPEN529915205
Indian Institute of Technology (BHU) VaranasiOBC-NCL57115871
Indian Institute of Technology KharagpurOBC-NCL65307284
Indian Institute of Technology RoorkeeOBC-NCL65496911
Indian Institute of Technology (BHU) VaranasiOBC-NCL84068429
Indian Institute of Technology KharagpurOPEN1089615569
Indian Institute of Technology KharagpurOPEN1282215610
Indian Institute of Technology RoorkeeOPEN1495016565
Indian Institute of Technology (BHU) VaranasiOPEN1583717443
Indian Institute of Technology (BHU) VaranasiOPEN1702318026

Check opening ans closing ranks of all other rounds below:

For B.Planning Course

InstituteCategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
School of Planning & Architecture, New DelhiOBC-NCL (PwD)1212
Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology BhopalSC (PwD)1414
School of Planning & Architecture, New DelhiST1421
Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology BhopalSC1854
School of Planning & Architecture: VijayawadaOPEN (PwD)1818
School of Planning & Architecture, BhopalST2246
School of Planning & Architecture, New DelhiSC29121
School of Planning & Architecture, New DelhiOPEN (PwD)3030
School of Planning & Architecture: VijayawadaSC35167
Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology BhopalST3737
School of Planning & Architecture, New DelhiEWS3876
Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology BhopalST4040
School of Planning & Architecture, New DelhiOPEN46243
School of Planning & Architecture: VijayawadaST4959
Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology BhopalEWS5456
School of Planning & Architecture, BhopalSC62152
School of Planning & Architecture, New DelhiOBC-NCL71150
School of Planning & Architecture, BhopalEWS77120
School of Planning & Architecture: VijayawadaEWS79125
School of Planning & Architecture, BhopalOPEN (PwD)8888
Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology BhopalOBC-NCL113186
School of Planning & Architecture: VijayawadaOBC-NCL127216
School of Planning & Architecture: VijayawadaOPEN140508
Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology BhopalSC147147
Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology BhopalSC165168
Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology BhopalST166213
Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology BhopalOPEN169436
School of Planning & Architecture, BhopalOBC-NCL171236
Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology BhopalEWS180180
Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology BhopalSC200200
Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology BhopalEWS228287
School of Planning & Architecture, BhopalOPEN259427
Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology BhopalOPEN263264
Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology BhopalOBC-NCL270294
Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology BhopalOBC-NCL4671218
Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology BhopalOBC-NCL580580
Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology BhopalOPEN6051698
Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology BhopalOPEN6261778

Check opening ans closing ranks of all other rounds below:

FAQs

How can I predict the college basedon my JEE Main 2021 precentile score in paper 2?

Using the percentile score you can have an idea of the rank. This rank can then be used to predict the college. To do so use the opening and closing rank data as per last years JoSAA counselling. The same is also given on this page.

Is the college predictor accurate?

The college predictor is just for an idea. The actual chances of admission in any college will depend on numerous variable like number of seats, number of applications and more.

When will I get the JEE Main 2021 AIR?

The JEE Main 2021 AIR will be available after the declaration of the May result.

Official website: jeemain.nta.nic.in

Engineering Entrance Exam Application Tracker

Last Date Exam Registration
25-Apr-21 SNU Apply Now!!
30-Apr-21 LPUNEST Apply Now!!
Apr-2021 AEEE Apply Now!!
Apr-2021 NIIT University Apply Now!!
Apr-2021 VITEEE Apply Now!!
09-May-21 VTUEEE Apply Now!!
29-May-21 CUCET Apply Now!!
02-May-21 Amrita M.Tech Apply Now!!
31-May-21 SRMJEEE Apply Now!!
31-May-21 KIITEE Apply Now!!
31-May-21 SAAT Apply Now!!
31-May-21 Sharda University Apply Now!!
04-Jun-21 Symbiosis SET Apply Now!!
05-Jun-21 HITSEEE Apply Now!!
10-Jun-21 UPESEAT Apply Now!!
15-Jun-21 GD Goenka Apply Now!!
15-Jun-21 Manav Rachna Apply Now!!
17-Jun-21 PESSAT Apply Now!!
20-Jun-21 BVP CET Apply Now!!
30-Jun-21 Jain University Apply Now!!
30-Jun-21 DIT University Apply Now!!
30-Jun-21 BML Munjal Apply Now!!
30-Jun-21 JLU Apply Now!!
30-Jun-21 UEM Jaipur Apply Now!!
30-Jun-21 UEM Kolkata Apply Now!!

Leave a Reply

SRMJEEE 2021 Application Apply Now!!